Icc cricket world cup 2015 schedule and fixtures

Icc cricket world cup 2015 schedule

 

 

 

Date Match Details Time Venue  
GMT IST Your Time Ground City
Feb 14 – Sat Australia v England, 2nd Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 14 – Sat New Zealand v Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 13
03:30
(Feb 14)
03:00

(Feb 14)

Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 15 – Sun South Africa v Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 06:00 Seddon Park Hamilton
Feb 15 – Sun India v Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Feb 16 – Mon Ireland v West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 15
03:30
(Feb 16)
03:00

(Feb 16)

Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 17 – Tue New Zealand v Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 16
03:30
(Feb 17)
03:00

(Feb 17)

University Oval Dunedin
Feb 18 – Wed Bangladesh v Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 19 – Thu United Arab Emirates v Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 18
03:30
(Feb 19)
03:00

(Feb 19)

Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 20 – Fri New Zealand v England, 9th Match, Pool A 01:00 06:30 06:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Feb 21 – Sat Australia v Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Feb 21 – Sat Pakistan v West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 20
03:30
(Feb 21)
03:00

(Feb 21)

Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 22 – Sun India v South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 22 – Sun Afghanistan v Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 21
03:30
(Feb 22)
03:00

(Feb 22)

University Oval Dunedin
Feb 23 – Mon England v Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 22
03:30
(Feb 23)
03:00

(Feb 23)

Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 24 – Tue West Indies v Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 25 – Wed Ireland v United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Feb 26 – Thu Bangladesh v Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 26 – Thu Afghanistan v Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 25
03:30
(Feb 26)
03:00

(Feb 26)

University Oval Dunedin
Feb 27 – Fri South Africa v West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Feb 28 – Sat New Zealand v Australia, 21st Match, Pool A 01:00 06:30 06:00 Eden Park Auckland
Feb 28 – Sat India v United Arab Emirates, 20th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 11:30 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 01 – Sun Pakistan v Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mar 01 – Sun England v Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 28
03:30
(Mar 1)
03:00

(Mar 1)

Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 03 – Tue Ireland v South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Manuka Oval Canberra
Mar 04 – Wed Pakistan v United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 06:00 McLean Park Napier
Mar 04 – Wed Australia v Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A 06:30 12:00 11:30 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 05 – Thu Bangladesh v Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 4
03:30
(Mar 5)
03:00

(Mar 5)

Saxton Oval Nelson
Mar 06 – Fri India v West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 11:30 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 07 – Sat Pakistan v South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 06:00 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 07 – Sat Ireland v Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 08 – Sun Australia v Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 08 – Sun New Zealand v Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 7
02:30
(Mar 8)
02:00

(Mar 8)

McLean Park Napier
Mar 09 – Mon England v Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 10 – Tue India v Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 06:00 Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 11 – Wed Sri Lanka v Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 12 – Thu South Africa v United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 06:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 13 – Fri New Zealand v Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A 01:00 06:30 06:00 Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 13 – Fri Afghanistan v England, 38th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 14 – Sat India v Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 06:00 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 14 – Sat Australia v Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 08:30 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 15 – Sun Ireland v Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 08:30 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 15 – Sun West Indies v United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B 22:00
Mar 14
03:30
(Mar 15)
03:00

(Mar 15)

McLean Park Napier
Mar 18 – Wed TBC v TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4) 03:30 09:00 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 19 – Thu TBC v TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3) 03:30 09:00 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Mar 20 – Fri TBC v TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2) 03:30 09:00 08:30 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 21 – Sat TBC v TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1) 01:00 06:30 06:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 24 – Tue TBC v TBC, 1st Semi-Final 01:00 06:30 06:00 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 26 – Thu TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 03:30 09:00 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 29 – Sun TBC v TBC, Final 03:30 09:00 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne

 

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...