ICC rankings for Tests, ODIs and Twenty20 for November 2012

 

ICC rankings for Tests, ODIs and Twenty20 for November 2012

ICC Test Championshi

November 2012

Team

Matches

Points

Rating

South Africa253002120
England364195117
Australia343952116
Pakistan293148109
India323394106
Sri Lanka29283498
West Indies28250990
New Zealand24183276
Bangladesh1200

Zimbabwe is currently unranked, as it has played insufficient matches. It has 167 points and a rating of 42.

ICC ODI Championship

November 2012

Team

Matches

Points

Rating

England253016121
South Africa182170121
India303598120
Australia283164113
Sri Lanka353839110
Pakistan282907104
West Indies20187994
New Zealand20143472
Bangladesh16113471
Zimbabwe1470050
Ireland620735
Netherlands46316
Kenya44511

ICC Twenty20 Championship

November 2012

Team

Matches

Points

Rating

Sri Lanka151524127
West Indies161450121
India141322120
England201647118
South Africa181526117
Pakistan262088116
Australia201615108
New Zealand18126197
Bangladesh1059785
Ireland1265982
Zimbabwe1030644